Court Diary
අධිකරණ දින පොත
நீதிமன்ற தினப்பதிவேடு

27/08/2018 - 31/08/2018

DATEFILE NO.CASE NO.MCHCC.A./S.C.COURT NO.SUSPECT/S
27/08/2018R/50/111959/13*21.R.M.A. Aberathna - Assessor
Inland Rev.Dep-Anuradhapura
2. U.J. Begum - Accounts Clerk
Commercial Auditing & Acctcy Service Company
27/08/2018R/119/081997/14*3H.M.K.B. Herath - Asst Commissioner
Agrarian Dep Narammala
27/08/2018
R/22/2015
2133/16*3S.N.Preethikumara - SI
Ahungalla Police
27/08/2018BC/1780/112144/16*6K.S.Suranga - Excise Officer
Kesbewa
27/08/2018R/28/20152145/16*4M.W.Malawiarachchi - PS
Opanayake-Police
27/08/2018R/45/2016Dec-18*4R.M.S.Jayasekara - Beat Forest Officer
37kanuwa,yaya5,jayanthipura
28/08/2018BC/03/2015(01)
BC/03/2015(05)
42752/01-
42756/01
*Johnston K. Fernando
Businessman & Former Minister of Co-operatives & Internal Trade
28/08/2018BC/716/1553074/01
53075/01
53076/01
53077/01
53078/01
*1. Jhonston Fernando - Former Minister of Co-operative & Wholesale
2. P.E.T. Fernando -Former Chairman
3. K.M.M. Fakir -Former Working Director CWE
28/08/2018BC/1456/201274757/01*1. J. B. Heenkenda - Former Chairman
State Printing Corporation
2. K.B.D. Rambukwella
- Former Minister of Mass Media & News
28/08/2018R/132/20081894/11*3P.D. Dayananda
- Attendent
Mental Hospital Angoda
28/08/2018R/65/20111930/12*3. N.J.Pathirana - Principal
Jpura Boys School
2. H.D. Kaldera - Vice Principal
Kahanthota Boys School
28/08/2018R/90/081933/12*4L. Nandasiri - PC 57904
Warakapola Police
28/08/2018R/116/20132140/16*3A.M.A.G.Alahakoon - IP
Mahawa Police
28/08/2018BC/1780/20112144/16*6K.S.Suranga - Excise Officer
Kesbewa
28/08/2018R/11/20162164/16*2.K.G.S.Dasanayake - Principal
2. Dambara Kolitha Thero -
Development Officer
ahanaga Maha Vidyalaya
29/08/2018R/04/2014866/01*K. Ananda - Acting Chief Clerk
SLTB - Matale
29/08/2018BC/339/2008(I)9123/01*P.B.N.N. Jayasundara - Chairman
Pradeshiya Sabha - Nuwaragampalatha
29/08/2018/73/2011
17460/01*I.D.M. Ruwan Pathirana - Grama Niladhari
Divisional Secretariat Hanwella
29/08/2018BC/51/201558311/01*Sajin De Vas Gunawardena
-Chief Execative Officer
Mihin Lanka
29/08/2018BC/1252/1158387/01*D.G. Pathmakumara - Asst. Urban Assessor
Municipal Council Colombo
29/08/2018/16/2006
1653/06*3U. Thennakoon Bandara - Land / Colony Officer
Divisional Secretariat -Galenbindunuwewa
29/08/2018/68/2008
1816/09*3N.A.W.S. Siriwardana - PS 27868
Kosgama Police
29/08/2018/83/2011
1979/13*1H.A.A. Premarathne - Grama Niladari
Div. Secreteriet Galgamuwa
29/08/2018/48/2012
2035/14*1S.D. Siriwardhana - Citizen
29/08/2018/46/12
2130/16*6O.M.Owitigala - PC -35483
Eppawala-Police
29/08/2018
R/56/2015
2134/16*5W.Premathilaka - PS
Boralasgamuwa - Police
29/08/2018BC/2307/20112142/16*1M.H.C.K.De Silva - Technical Officer
Irrigation Department
29/08/2018BC/1780/20112144/16*6K.S.Suranga - Excise Officer
Kesbewa
29/08/2018R/38/2016Jul-18*2P.D.Suganda Rodrigo - Technical officer
Thawalama Provincial enginering office
30/08/2018/18/2012
8455/01*M.R. Roopasinghe
- Sanitory Labourer Mortuary
Kuliyapitiya Hospital
30/08/2018/97/2005
1667/06*3K. Somapala - Land Registrar &Add. District Registrar
Land Reg. Office - Ratnapura
30/08/2018/192/2006
1721/0711.B.N.N.Fernando - Wise principal -Moratu maha vidyalaya
2.M.G.Nihal Fernando - Civil
30/08/2018/66/2008
1822/09*3G.J.L. Senadeera - Land Officer
Div. Secretariat - Thawalama
30/08/2018/26/2011
1986/13*4T. Punyawardhana - Sub Police Inspector
OIC - Kahawatta
30/08/2018R/30/20112051/15*5. P.R.S. Dharmapriya
2. G.M. Sepala - WildL ife Assistant
Director Office Polonnaruwa
30/08/2018BC/2253/142161/16*3K.G.D.Dayananada - KKS
Office Of Deputy Inspector General Of Police-Galle
30/08/2018/56/2016
40/2017*7I.B.N.P. Bandara - Management Assistant
District/magistrate Court - Puttalam
30/08/2018O/04/971354/01
(CA230/07-231/07)
*51. H.P.G.L.K.A. SilvaPC 19338
2.M.Z. Razzak RSI
31/08/2018BC/2980/201277747/01*E.N.Pannila Vithanage - PC
Ahungalla Police
31/08/2018R/06/20041571/05*3D.M.J.B. Dassanayaka - Valuer
Pradeshiya Inaland Revenue Office Anuradhapura
31/08/2018R/50/20121976/13*4N.S.K.Madduma Patabendige - Excise Officer
Excise Office - Tangalle
31/08/2018BC/1422/20052002/14*5S.M.A.G.Senadipathi - IP
Nochchiyagama Police
31/08/2018BC/329/122149/16*1D.M.R.W.Kumarihami
- Deputy Director (Music) Education Office
- Nikaweratiya
31/08/2018R/68/20142156/16*11. P.W.M.P.Witharana - Senior Labour Officr
2. A.M.P.K. Herath - Labour Officer
District Labour Office - Kandy
31/08/2018R/03/2015Apr-17*51.A. Welendawa Gamage - Principal
2.G.S.P. Perera - KKS
Lalith Ethulathmudali Vidyalaya - MT. Lavinia
31/08/2018BC/1165/11May-17*7A.O.M.A. Wijesena Alias A.O.M.A. Wijesekara
Agricultural Research & Production Assistant
- Pinnagolla
31/08/2018/56/2016
40/2017*7I.B.N.P. Bandara - Management Assistant
District/magistrate CourtPuttalam

Abbreviations

MC : Magistrate's Court

HC : High Court

C.A - Court of Appeal

S.C - Supreme Court

ciaboc

The Commission to Investigate Allegations of Bribery or Corruption

Get in Touch

COMMISSION TO INVESTIGATE ALLEGATIONS OF BRIBERY OR CORRUPTION

A 36, Malalasekera Mawatha,
      Colombo 07, Sri Lanka.

T+94 112 596360 / 1954

M+94 767011954